2019-2020 Officers

Joyce Spencer Mintz

President

5754 Antietam Dr.

Winston Salem, NC 27106

(919) 796-5090

(336) 837-9291

miss_joyful_joyce@yahoo.com

Fred Nickl

1st Vice President

111 S. Dwyer Ave.

Arlington Heights, IL 60005

847-857-1792

fatblindguy@gmail.com

Tanya Jones

2nd Vice President

803 Nestleway Drive

Greensboro, NC 27406

336-817-6138

tatarenee1@gmail.com

Rozella Campbell

Secretary Treasurer

2829 Tall Oaks Ct. apt. 11

Auburn Hills, MI 48326

248-410-2411

rozellacampbell2826@gmail.com

Belinda Steele

Assistant Secretary - Awards

Detroit, MI 48219
Auburn Hills, MI 48326

Sandy McDaniel

Tournament Director

115 Powell Blvd Apt 14102

Daytona Beach, FL 32114

386-576-6413

sandymcdan01@yahoo.com

Mike Staab

Asst. Tournament Director

1424 Dormont Ave.

Pittsburgh, PA 15216

412-515-9401

chewy1424@aol.com

Terrell Jones

Tournament Statistician

803 Nestleway Drive

Greensboro, NC 27406

336-337-7131

Jones.terrell23@yahoo.com

John Mavis

Rail Manager

1101 S. Meridian Ave.

Alhambra, CA 91803

313-319-6200

Lmavis@sbcglobal.net

ABBA Finance Committee

Fred Nickl (Chair)

111 S. Dwyer Ave.

Arlington Heights, IL 60005

847-857-1792

fatblindguy@gmail.com

Thomas Lester

19146 Ardmore

Detroit, MI 48235

312-864-0448

Tlester52@att.net

Stephanie Davis

  

Judy Jeter

1031 Howell Drive

Vinton, VA

540-556-3489

Jjo831@cox.net

Regina Waddell

845 East Main St.  

Christiansburg, VA 24079

540-381- 9729

reginaq7898@gmail.com

D'Peaches Dinkins

5550 Grasmere Ave

Maple Heights, OH 44137

216-287-0259

donitadinkins@ymail.com

ABBA Legislative Committee

Tanya Jones (Chair)

803 Nestleway Drive

Greensboro, NC 27406

336-817-6138

tatarenee1@gmail.com

Clayton Sanders

Ernest Sherrill

67 Charles Lane

Pontiac, MI 48341

248-332-5605

Annie Giddings

Sharon Williams

1333 W. 59th Street

Chicago, IL 60636

773-474-8025

Public Relations Committee

Tonia Koo (Chair)

2440 Banning Rd.

Cincinnati, OH 45239

513-291-0065

Tkoo@cinci.rr.com

Patrick Koo (Blind Bowler Editor)

2440 Banning Rd.

Cincinnati, OH  45239

513-729-1975

The-Blind-Bowler@outlook.com

Lateisha Adams

Ian Koo (Webmaster)

National Tournament Committee

Veronica Brandon (Chair)

Linda Hoepner

8114 Oakland Ave.

Bloomington, MN 55420

952-857-9958

lhoepner1@gmail.com

D'Peaches Dinkins

5550 Grasmere Ave.

Maple Heights, OH 44137

216-287-0259

donitadinkins@gmail.com

Mike Staab

1424 Dormaont Ave.

Pittsburgh, PA 15216

chewy1424@Aol.com

Rules Interpretation & Enforcement

Charles Glasier (Chair)


Kathy Brockman

2735 S. 61st Street

Milwaukee, WI 53219-3002

Kathybrock1@sbcglobal.net

Rozella Campbell

Sandy McDaniel

1424 Dormont Ave.

Pittsburgh, PA 15216

412-515-9401

chewy1424@aol.com

Rodrick Wilson (Tenative)

4200 Traceview Drive apt. 107

Winston Salem, NC 27106

336-457-4186

Nominating Committee Members

A.J. Inglesby (Chair)

406 Hargett St.

Greensboro, NC 27406

336-324-0256

Blindbowler300@me.com

TBA

Past Presidents Committee

A.J. Inglesby (Current Chair)

Members include all past presidents

AD HOC Fund Raising

Janice Erkilla

5253 42nd Ave. S.

Minneapolis, MN 55417

612-722-3041

rerkilla@comcast.net

Linda McClary

1194 Kinglet Ct

Eagan, NM 55123

612-207-5582  

ggeezlouise@yahoo.com